Hobb’s S.r.l., with its legal headquarters in via Roma, 4, 35010 Villa del Conte (PD) Italy, provider of the services and activities available in the web site H-Brands, may use the personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, as per the laws in force (Article 13 and ss. of Italian Law D. Lgs. 196/2003).
Users are invited to visit this page periodically, for information according to updated laws and regulations.
Hobb’s S.r.l. specifies that, while the use of personal data is necessary to execute the required services. Users are assured that the use of such data will not be used for profiling research, but solely to facilitate site management and the execution of orders. Personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, will not be communicated nor sold to a third party.
Personal data shall be handled by Hobb’s S.r.l. through the use of both paper documents and electronic tools, in accordance with the security norms in effect, for the purposes that will be specified on a case by case basis.
Hobb’s S.r.l. informs its Users are protected by Article 7 of the Italian Law D- Lgs. n. 196/2003. Users can reserve the right to request the following information from Hobb’s S.r.l.:

  1. The confirmation of the existence of personal data relative to the User
  2. The clear communication of the data together with their source
  3. The motives and the aim of their use

The request for the above information can be renewed with an interval of minimum 90 days, except for the existence of justified motivations; the cancellation, the modification in anonymous format of all of the data in case of violation of laws, together with the data which is not used for the aims for which they were collected.



H-Brands uses cookies to register your preferences and obtain a website in line with them. Cookies are filed registered by the browser on your computer. This allows for a smoother web user experience and easier access to the website. Cookies may be used to determine whether our pages have already been visited from your computer. Only the cookies memorised on the computer are identified. When you give your consent, your personal data may be memorised in the “Cookies” file, and may be removed at any time.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You can prevent cookies being registered automatically by selecting the option “do not accept cookies”. For further information on how to carry out this operation, see the instructions of your browser. The website may be used without cookies, but this may limit the functions accessible to you.